1st quarter performance QUIZ—Rakoczy March---ALL STRINGS & PIANO
Week of September 26, 2016.


1st QUARTER PERFORMANCE EXAMS 2016
During the weeks of October 17th to October 28th 2016, Orchestra students will perform the following excerpts individually for Mrs. Herrmann

1ST VIOLINS
Dag Wiren Serenade for Strings—Scherzo #5 to DC to end of Coda
Dag Wiren Serenade for Strings—Marcia #17 to end
Gigue Fugue—meas. 30 to 48
March from Love of Three Oranges—meas. 28 to 35

2ND VIOLINS
Dag Wiren Serenade for Strings—Scherzo beginning to #5
Dag Wiren Serenade for Strings—Marcia #9 to #21
Gigue Fugue—meas. 47 to 72
March from Love of Three Oranges—meas. 26 to 35

VIOLAS
Dag Wiren Serenade for Strings—Scherzo #7 to DC to #3
Dag Wiren Serenade for Strings—Marcia #8 to #13
Gigue Fugue—meas. 7 to 23 & meas. 30 to 57
March from the Love of Three Oranges—meas. 26 to 35

CELLOS
Dag Wiren Serenade for Strings—Scherzo #7 to end of section #9 pizz.
Dag Wiren Serenade for Strings—Marcia #2 to #4 & #16 to #19
Gigue Fugue—meas. 1 to 35
Fantasia on 17th Century Tune—meas. 23 to 55

BASS
Dag Wiren Serenade for Strings—Marcia #10 to #21
Gigue Fugue—meas. 57 to end
March from the Love of Three Oranges—meas. 19 to end

HARP/PIANO
Ani Ma' Amin—ALL
Stille Nacht—ALL
White Christmas—ALL

PRACTICE, PRACTICE, PRACTICE!!

1st Quarter exams
10/17 to 10/28/16
Exam Schedule





2ND PERIOD
2ND PERIOD
2ND PERIOD
2ND PERIOD
MON. 10/17 E
TUES. 10/18 A
WED. 10/19
THURS. 10/20 B
Kevin Duan
Leah Goldberg
early dismissal
Emily Booth
Saemmi Yoon
Hailey Cho
Alex Wallack
Allen Cai
Michaela Patalano
Jaclyn Park

William Entrot
Kingsley Stroh
Sabrina Boulware

Belinda Jin

Kelly Swan

Sarah Hallman




2ND PERIOD
2ND PERIOD
2ND PERIOD
2ND PERIOD
FRI. 10/21 C
MON. 10/24 D
TUES. 10/25 E
WED. 10/26 A
Sarah Tang
Sara Pak
Irene Hong
Sabrina Boulware
Sheila Moroney
Frank Wang
Samuel Pak
Kelly Swan
Grace Jun
Paul Russell
Heather Park

Anne Liu
Chris Choo
Jessica Marin

Ashley Morris
Geoffrey Jun
Hailey Cho









3RD PERIOD
3RD PERIOD
3RD PERIOD
3RD PERIOD
MON. 10/17 E
TUES. 10/18 A
WED. 10/19
THURS. 10/20 B

Annie Cheng
early dismissal


Andrew Chen



Haley Rasmussen



Josh Morris






3RD PERIOD
3RD PERIOD
3RD PERIOD
3RD PERIOD
FRI. 10/21 C
MON. 10/24 D
TUES. 10/25 E
WED. 10/26 A
Jacob Catania
Michael Burke

Kyung Lim
Dan Hoffman
Jonathan Lew

Dan Plasket
Cooper Flood
Jonathan Li

Katie Hong
Longan Loi
Andrew Duan

Ryan Lim

Clark Berman



Allison Chang



Josh Hong